Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: New Survey mission begins 9/7 at 5pm central  (Read 1183 times)
Intangir
Global Moderator

Posts: 5134



WWW
« on: September 07, 2016, 01:15:43 am »

Wednesday 9/7 at 5pm central Cid will turn on the teleporter sending brave travelers to the surface of a hidden moon in a wide orbit in the shadow of the current survey world!

It will be reachable from just outside Cid's ship on the current survey world which is for now tentatively renamed to Spiralzana. you will be able to bring your inventory from survey to the new moon.

So be ready with plenty of food, supplies you can afford to lose, and whatever else you think is prudent for a journey into the unknown! be careful and have fun, see you then!
« Last Edit: September 07, 2016, 01:17:21 am by Intangir » Logged
vbelac
Public

Alias: vbelac - Steam
Alias: (◕‿◕✿)
Posts: 273


jorts are cruise control for a swanky life


« Reply #1 on: September 07, 2016, 03:55:38 pm »

waiting for the survey to drop like http://i.imgur.com/wStw5ND.png
Logged

Stay Determined.
SavanahMile
Public

Posts: 1031


« Reply #2 on: September 07, 2016, 09:21:20 pm »

The ole crew reunited
Jerry & Pedro, Simon, Savanah, Locke_c with Lynnch's skin.  hahahaha


* 2016-09-07_16.55.28.png (583.38 KB, 1600x838 - viewed 140 times.)
« Last Edit: September 07, 2016, 09:23:33 pm by SavanahMile » Logged
Aio_Fox
Public

Posts: 27


Im a fox; i have to be quick


WWW
« Reply #3 on: September 10, 2016, 03:04:00 am »

Aio heads to the moon alone to make a new base ^^

http://i.imgur.com/B9yQr7o.jpg

Its cold so i take my leather jacket Smiley


* 2016-09-10_10.54.52.png (1066.43 KB, 1366x768 - viewed 145 times.)
Logged
SavanahMile
Public

Posts: 1031


« Reply #4 on: September 10, 2016, 07:27:41 am »

Where is your base AIO?

 shocked shocked shocked

Jonin's place has a massive cavern system and animals


* 2016-09-10_08.33.52.png (1134.13 KB, 1600x838 - viewed 165 times.)

* 2016-09-10_08.34.03.png (1085 KB, 1600x838 - viewed 155 times.)
« Last Edit: September 10, 2016, 07:40:31 am by SavanahMile » Logged
Aio_Fox
Public

Posts: 27


Im a fox; i have to be quick


WWW
« Reply #5 on: September 14, 2016, 05:29:06 am »

My base is still under construction; look what i found under the snow XD


* 2016-09-14_13.26.19.png (704.14 KB, 1366x768 - viewed 167 times.)
Logged
vbelac
Public

Alias: vbelac - Steam
Alias: (◕‿◕✿)
Posts: 273


jorts are cruise control for a swanky life


« Reply #6 on: September 14, 2016, 02:09:36 pm »

I'd censor the coordinates before jonin kills you for revealing the location of his base
Logged

Stay Determined.
SavanahMile
Public

Posts: 1031


« Reply #7 on: September 16, 2016, 08:32:09 am »

hey AIO where is your place?


Have you started building?

ANYONE have pictures of the SHIP that was found int he ice? IF so please post
Logged
Aio_Fox
Public

Posts: 27


Im a fox; i have to be quick


WWW
« Reply #8 on: September 16, 2016, 05:13:48 pm »

This is what my place looks like XD; its has a long tunnel; youll eventually find it Smiley Its further east from your place; ill tell u coords soon


* 2016-09-10_13.24.26.png (232.03 KB, 1366x768 - viewed 155 times.)
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to: